Staff Directory

Administration

Administration
Head of School
Name: Mr. Dignin
Administration
Vice Principal
Name: Ms. Song
Administration
Vice Principal
Name: Ms. Cao
Administration
Human Resources
Name: Ms. Duag
Administration
STEM Department Head
Name: Mr. Fleming
Administration
Humanities Department Head
Administration
Electives Department Head
Name: Ms. Wang
Administration
Chinese Department Head
Name: Mr. Robinson
Administration
NHS & NJHS Chapter Advisor
Name: Ms. Luan
Administration
Assistant to the Principal
Name: Ms. Jia
Administration
Assistant to the Principal
Name: Ms. Li
Administration
Office Manager
Name: Ms. Dong
Administration
Academic Guidance & Placement
Name: Ms. Li
Administration
Academic Guidance & Placement
Name: Ms. Niu
Administration
Nurse
Name: Ms. Tai
Administration
Attendance Clerk
Name: Ms. Wang
Administration
Academic Guidance & Placement
Name: Ms. Wu
Administration
Admissions
Name: Ms. Yang
Administration
Visa Officer

Humanities

Name: Dr. Arefin
Humanities
Financial Literacy, Economics
Name: Mr. Balk
Humanities
World Literature, AP Literature
Name: Mr. Fleming
Humanities
U.S. History, Geography
Name: Mr. Hurst
Humanities
U.S. History, World History
Name: Ms. Mao
Humanities
Intensive English
Name: Mr. Musso
Humanities
American Literature & Creative Writing
Name: Mr. Qian
Humanities
Intensive English
Humanities
9th & 10th Grade General English
Name: Ms. Wang
Humanities
Intensive English
Name: Ms. Wu
Humanities
Intensive English
Name: Ms. Zhao
Humanities
Intensive English

STEM

Name: Ms. Cao
STEM
Algebra II & IT
Name: Ms. Duag
STEM
Chemistry, AP Chemistry
Name: Mr. Ferguson
STEM
AP Environmental Science, AP Physics
Name: Ms. Gubachy
STEM
AP Calculus, Precalculus, AP Statistics
Name: Ms. Hsu
STEM
AP Calculus, Precalculus, AP Statistics
Name: Mr. Rellis
STEM
Science
Name: Mr. Robinson
STEM
Biology, Physics
Name: Ms.Wang
STEM
AP Calculus, Precalculus, Geometry

Elective

Name: Mr. Hu
Elective
Chinese, HSK
Name: Mr. Popovic
Elective
Health, Physical Education
Elective
Multimedia, Drama, Speech
Name: Ms. Tan
Elective
Band, Music
Name: Ms. Wang
Elective
Chinese, HSK
Name: Ms. Xu
Elective
Psychology, Sociology
Name: Mr. Yan
Elective
Art, Digital Art